STATS

HAIR: Grey
EYES: Brown
HEIGHT: 6’1″
WEIGHT: 185

THEATRE

THE LAST MEETING OF BROCKTON
McConnell
Storefront Theatre Bloorcourt Hurly Burly/Cass Van Wyck

REAL MAGIC
Xan
Unit 102 Operation 24/Cam Sedgwick

THE NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH
Peterson
Unit 102 Operation 24/Mandy Roveda

PROOF
Hal
Theatre UnBlocked/Carl Jackson

HIS GIRL FRIDAY
Sheriff Hartwell
Bygone Theatre/Emily Dix

UNTITLED
Man
Unit 102 Operation 24/Joanne Latimer

THE HITCHIKER/SORRY, WRONG NUMBER
Adams/George
Plain Stage Theatre Company/Matthew Yipchuck

AUGUST:OSAGE COUNTY
Steve
Alumnae Theatre/Victoria Shepherd

FOUR HOURS
Joe
Alumnae New Ideas Festival/Helen Monroe

ALONE TOGETHER
Michael
Theatre Scarborough/Kevin Shaver

IMPROMPTU
Tony
Impact Theater (NYC)/E.K. Rivera

HAMLET (selected scenes)
Polonius
TSI/IMPACT (NYC)/Jeanne Andresakes

TELETHON
Josh
Where Eagles Dare Theater (NYC)/Kron Vollmer

THE TEMPEST
Trinculo
Pei Ling Chan Amphitheater (Savannah)/Jeffrey DeVincent

FILM

(partial list)

AUTOMATE (* Winner: Best Actor in a SciFi – Changing Face International Film Festival)
Lead
Elvis Deane/Hyperbolic Films

THE WIND BENEATH US
Lead
Logan Williams/The Creative Group

BALLET
Lead
Andre Newell/Dream Scenes

BLUE DREAM
Lead
Andrew Chiu/Independent

WHAT REMAINS
Lead
Alberto Morales/Independent

LIMBO
Supporting
Divya Chand/Independent

JUST A LITTLE ADVICE FOR THE GIRL IN WHITE
Supporting
Andrew Stewart/Independent

FALL INTO PLACE
Supporting
Kazik Radwanski/MDFF

LOBSTER DATE
Supporting
Katarzyna Kochany/Independent

FOLLOW ME
Supporting
Joseph Wihbey/Independent

TELEVISION

MARINE DISASTERS
Guest Star
Exploration Productions Inc.

KILLING THE CURE
Guest Star
Runaway Features

KIDNAPPED/STUMBLING
Guest Star
TLN

FEAR THY NEIGHBOR
Co-Star
Bad Move Productions Inc.

HAUNTED CASE FILES
Co-Star
Destination America/OHM Productions

BIG SHORTS
Co-Star
New Realm Studios

COMMERCIALS

LIST AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST

VOICEOVER

THE PROGRAM (serial podcast drama)
Lead
Ivan Mirko Senjanović

FREQUENCY (serial podcast drama)
Lead
Mike Rowe/Ivan Wanis-Ruiz

FOLLOW THE VOICE (thesis VR project)
Supporting
Christian Minstrell

THE BLACK CAT (radio drama)
Supporting
Michael Holz/Seneca College

NEW MEDIA/MISCELLANEOUS

ReelHeART Film Festival 2015/2016 Live Script Reads
Lead
Shannonn Kelly

THE BLACK WATCHMEN (alt. reality game)
Guest Star
Alice & Smith Agency

PEER PRESSURE (puppet performances)
Lead
The Concerned Kids

TRAINING

Playing with Acting
Denise Norman

Artist Educators Workshop
Young People’s Theatre

The Actor’s Place (TAP)
Ivan Wanis Ruiz

Adler Technique 1
Betsy Parrish/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Adler Technique 2
Patrick Quagliano/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Scene Study 1
Roni Dengel/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Scene Study 2
Roni Dengel/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Improvisation as an Approach to Script
Roni Dengel/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Acting for Film and Television
Bill Hopkins/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Audition Workshop
Frederick Rolf/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Voice and Speech
Todd Ferrari/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

Movement
Jena Necrason/Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting

EDUCATION

BFA, Computer Art
Savannah College of Art and Design

SPECIAL SKILLS/INTERESTS

Character Voices, Puppeteer (Bunraku), Good with Animals and Children
Running, Bicycling, Bowling, Camping, Basic Swing Dancing
Valid Ontario Driver’s License, Valid U.S. Passport, Driving (Automatic and Standard)